Your Language: en
×

REGISTRAZIONE

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

Privacy

Privacy

Under art. 13 of D.L. 196 of June 30 2003 (i.e. "Privacy Code of Conduct"), Residenza Hotel Villa Serena Srl wishes to inform you that your personal data will be treated in absolute respect of your fundamental rights and freedom with special reference to the norm concerning the protection of your privacy, personal identity and right to data protection and in any case in compliance with the minimum safety measures required by law.

In this connection we inform you that the treatment of your personal data will be implemented to fulfil the following requirements:

a) performance of connected and consequent hotel services and operations
b) fulfilment of all fiscal, accounting and similar obbligations required by law
Please note that the provision of data for the above mentioned purposes is optional; however, should you refuse to supply them, Residenza Hotel Villa Serena Srl might be unable to perform the services you requested.
Your data may be treated both with electronic/computer systems, as well as with paper supports but in any case in total respect of the minimum security measures and will be saved for the time strictly necessary for the above mentioned purposes.

Personal data are required in order to fulfill the contractual and legal obligations required by law but if they are not provided it will not be possible to fulfill those obligations.

Personal data can be disclosed to the following companies:
- post offices, transportation and shipping companies for the shipping of the goods and custom duties
- banks for the management of payments; financial companies and other public agencies in order to fulfill legal obligations;
- lawyers offices for the protection of contractual rights;
- agents and sales representatives working for Residenza Hotel Villa Serena Srl, contractors and purchasers;
- credit recovery agencies;
- other guests and suppliers;
- other companies in order to fulfill contractual obligations.

Personal data can not be spread.

The rights governed by the Italian Law 196/2003 articles 7-8-9-10 can be exercised getting in contact with:
 

Residenza Hotel Villa Serena Srl - P. Iva: 00180080368
Viale J. Berengario, 11 - 41121 Modena (MO)
Tel: +39 059 / 21.90.57 oppure +39 059 / 24.20.57
Fax: +39 059 / 21.17.55
Email: info@hotelestense.com
My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.